Jdi na obsah Jdi na menu
 


ALMA Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2008 Nominated ALMA Award Outstanding Male Performance in a Comedy Television Series
Charlie Sheen

 
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2006 Won ASCAP Award Top TV Series
Lee Aronsohn
Grant Geissman

 
2005 Won ASCAP Award Top TV Series
Lee Aronsohn
Grant Geissman

 
2004 Won ASCAP Award Top TV Series
Lee Aronsohn
Grant Geissman

 
Art Directors Guild
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2009 Nominated Excellence in Production Design Award Episode of a Multi-Camera Television Series
John Shaffner (production designer)
For episode "A Jock Strap in Hell".
 
2008 Nominated Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Multi-Camera Television Series
John Shaffner (production designer)
For episode "Is There a Mrs. Waffles?".
 
2007 Nominated Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Multi-Camera Television Series
John Shaffner (production designer)
For episode "The Pistol-Packin' Hermaphrodite".
 
2006 Nominated Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Multi-Camera Television Series
John Shaffner (production designer)
For episode "A Low Guttural Tongue Flapping Noise".
 
BMI Film & TV Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2008 Won BMI TV Music Award
Chuck Lorre

 
2005 Won BMI TV Music Award
Chuck Lorre

 
2004 Won BMI TV Music Award
Chuck Lorre

 
Casting Society of America, USA
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2005 Nominated Artios Best Comedy Episodic Casting
Nikki Valko
Ken Miller

 
2004 Nominated Artios Best Casting for TV, Comedy Pilot
Nikki Valko
Ken Miller

 
Emmy Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2008 Nominated Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series
Chuck Lorre (executive producer)
Lee Aronsohn (executive producer)
Eric Tannenbaum (executive producer)
Kim Tannenbaum (executive producer)
Mark Burg (executive producer)
Oren Koules (executive producer)
Don Foster (co-executive producer)
Eddie Gorodetsky (co-executive producer)
Susan Beavers (co- executive producer)
Mark Roberts (co-executive producer)
Jim Patterson (producer)
Michael Collier (produced by)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special
Pixie Schwartz (department head hairstylist)
Krista Borrelli (key hairstylist)
Ralph M. Abalos (personal hairstylist for jon cryer)
Janice Zoladz (personal hairstylist for charlie sheen)
For episode "City Of Great Racks".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Charlie Sheen

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Janice Berridge (department head makeup artist)
Peggy Nichols (key makeup artist)
Shelley Woodhouse (personal makeup artist for Jon Cryer)
Gabriel Solana (personal makeup artist for Charlie Sheen)
For episode "City Of Great Racks".
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Bruce Peters (production mixer)
Kathy Oldham (re-recording mixer)
Charlie McDaniel (re-recording mixer)
Bob La Masney (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Is There A Mrs. Waffles?".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Jon Cryer

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Holland Taylor

 
2007 Won Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
Steven Silver (director of photography)
For episode "Release The Dogs".
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Joe Bella (editor)
For episode "Release The Dogs".
Nominated Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series
Chuck Lorre (executive producer)
Lee Aronsohn (executive producer)
Eric Tannenbaum (executive producer)
Kim Tannenbaum (executive producer)
Mark Burg (executive producer)
Oren Koules (executive producer)
Don Foster (co-executive producer)
Eddie Gorodetsky (co-executive producer)
Susan Beavers (co-executive producer)
Mark Roberts (co-executive producer)
Michael Collier (producer)
Jim Patterson (producer)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Charlie Sheen

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Jon Cryer

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Conchata Ferrell

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Holland Taylor

 
2006 Won Emmy Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Joe Bella (edited by)
For episode "That Special Tug".
Nominated Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
Steven V. Silver (director of photography)
For episode "Carpet Burns And A Bite Mark".
Outstanding Comedy Series
Chuck Lorre (executive producer)
Lee Aronsohn (executive producer)
Eric Tannenbaum (executive producer)
Kim Tannenbaum (executive producer)
Mark Burg (executive producer)
Oren Koules (executive producer)
Don Foster (co-executive producer)
Eddie Gorodetsky (co-executive producer)
Susan Beavers (co-executive producer)
Mark Roberts (supervising producer)
Michael Collier (produced by)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Martin Sheen

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Charlie Sheen

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special
Bruce Peters (production sound mixer)
Charlie McDaniel (re-recording mixer)
Kathy Oldham (re-recording mixer)
Bob La Masney (re-recording mixer)
For episode "The Unfortunate Little Schnauzer".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Jon Cryer

 
2005 Won Emmy Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special
Bruce Peters (production sound mixer)
Kathy Oldham (re-recording mixer)
Bob La Masney (re-recording mixer)
Charlie McDaniel (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Can You Eat Human Flesh With Wooden Teeth?".
Nominated Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series
John Shaffner (art director)
Ann Shea (set decorator)
For episodes "It Was 'Mame' Mom"/"A Low, Guttural Tongue Flapping Noise".
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
Steven V. Silver (Cinematographer)
For episode "Back Off, Mary Poppins".
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Joe Bella (edited by)
For episode "It Was Mame, Mom".
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Conchata Ferrell

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Holland Taylor

 
2004 Nominated Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series
John Shaffner (production designer/art director)
Ann Shea (set decorator)
For episode "Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor".
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
Steven V. Silver (director of photography)
For episode "Camel Filters And Pheremones".
Outstanding Main Title Theme Music
Chuck Lorre (theme by)
Lee Aronsohn (theme by)
Grant Geissman (theme by)

 
GLAAD Media Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2005 Nominated GLAAD Media Award Outstanding Individual Episode (In a Series Without a Regular Gay Character)
For episode "Old Flame with a New Wick".
 
Golden Globes, USA
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2006 Nominated Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Charlie Sheen

 
2005 Nominated Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Charlie Sheen

 
Kids' Choice Awards, USA
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2007 Nominated Blimp Award Favorite Television Actor
Charlie Sheen

 
PGA Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2006 Nominated Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Comedy
Chuck Lorre
Lee Aronsohn
Michael Collier

 
People's Choice Awards, USA
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2008 Won People's Choice Award Favorite TV Comedy

 
2007 Won People's Choice Award Favorite TV Comedy

 
2004 Won People's Choice Award Favorite Television New Comedy Series

 
Screen Actors Guild Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2005 Nominated Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Charlie Sheen

 
Teen Choice Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2008 Nominated Teen Choice Award Choice TV Actor: Comedy
Charlie Sheen

Choice TV Show: Comedy

 
2007 Nominated Teen Choice Award Choice TV Actor: Comedy
Charlie Sheen

 
Young Artist Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2008 Nominated Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actor
Angus T. Jones

 
2006 Won Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy) - Supporting Young Actor
Angus T. Jones

 
2004 Won Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actor Age Ten or Younger
Angus T. Jones

Nominated Young Artist Award Best Family Television Series (Comedy or Drama)